Catalog number: 1612 / Lot number: 1100963
unten links signiert "F.Schlesinger", Öl auf Holz, HxB: ca. 27 x 35 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 53 x 60 cm). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Craquelé und minim. Farbfehlstellen, restauriert. Mit Rahmen (Beriebspuren).
| SCHLESINGER, FELIX (1833 - 1910), "Girl with Rabbits", signed "F.Schlesinger" lower left, oil on wood, HxW: approx. 27 x 35 cm (HxW frame: approx. 53 x 60 cm). Signs of age and rubbing, craquelure and evrry small paint defects, restored. With frame (traces of rubbing).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous