Catalog number: 1646 / Lot number: 1104002
u.re. signiert, um 1929/30, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 33x53 cm (43x63 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren. Mit Rahmen. LITERATUR: Walter Schnerring, Der Maler Friedrich Eckenfelder, Konrad Theiss Verlag, 1984, WVZ-Nr. D 21 (gewidmetes Exemplar der Sonderausgabe liegt vor).
| ECKENFELDER, FRIEDRICH (1861-1938), "View to Balingen", bottom right signed, around 1929/30, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 33x53 cm (43x63 cm with frame). Signs of age. With frame. LITERATURE: Walter Schnerring, The Painter Friedrich Eckenfelder, Konrad Theiss Verlag, 1984, WVZ-Nr. D 21 (dedicated copy of the special edition is available).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous