Catalog number: 1816 / Lot number: 1102271
Profilportrait in collagierter Darstellung, Offsetlithographie/Glanzpapier, u.re. mit silberfarbenem Stift sign., HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 20x20 cm (45,5 x 45,5 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Altersspuren. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahm (Rahmen verkratzt). ANBEI Echtheitszertifikat von Joachim Penno, Esslingen 2017.
| WARHOL, ANDY (1928-1987), 'Ingrid Bergmann', Profile portrait in collage, offset lithograph/glossy paper, bottom right. Signed with a silver pen, HxW: passepartout cutout approx. 20x20 cm (45.5 x 45.5 cm with frame). Slight signs of age. Framed in a passe-partout behind glass (frame scratched). ATTACHED certificate of authenticity from Joachim Penno, Esslingen 2017.
Category:: graphic arts