Catalog number: 2502 / Lot number: 1099000
Vermeil-Service bestehend aus 1x gedeckelten Kaffeekanne H: ca. 16 cm, 1x gedeckelten Teekanne mit beweglichem Henkel H: ca. 14 cm, 1x Sahnegießer H: ca. 8 cm, 1x gedeckelten Zuckerdose H: ca. 12 cm. 1x Teesieb, 1x Zuckerzange, 1x ovalen Gebäckkorb mit beweglichem Henkel LxB: ca. 19x12 cm, je mit eingraviertem Monogramm, intakter Innenvergoldung und Handhabe gewickelt mit Bast, sowie1x Tablett mit Monogramm, Marken: 84 zolotnik (875), MZ (Aleksandr Timofeyevich Shevyakov, St. Petersburg), Gesamtgewicht ca. 3480 g. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Bastumwickelung tlw. besch. ANBEI originaler Holzkoffer mit Innenverkleidung aus Samt, sowie satiniertes Kissen als Dämpfung.
| RUSSIA, ceremonial service with tray, 8 pieces, 84 zolotnik, 1880s, vermeil service consisting of 1x lidded coffee pot, H: approx. 16 cm, 1x lidded teapot with movable handle H: approx. 14 cm, 1x cream jug H: approx. 8 cm, 1x lidded sugar bowl H: approx. 12 cm. 1x tea sieve, 1x sugar tongs, 1x oval pastry bowl with movable handle LxW: approx. 19x12 cm, each with engraved mongram, intact interior gilding and handle wrapped in bast, as well as 1 x tablet with monogram, marked with 84 zolotnik (875), makers mark (Aleksandr Timofeyevich Shevyakov, St. Petersburg), total weight approx. 3480 g. Signs of age and use. Bast wrapping partly damaged. ENCLOSED original wooden case with interior lining made of velvet, as well as a satin cushion for cushioning.
Category:: silver / silver plated