Catalog number: 2802 / Lot number: 1091762
Süddeutschland, 1820-1840, Kirschbaum furniert, partiell geschwärzt, Messing-Beschlag mit beweglichen Handhaben, 3-schübiger, von zwei Halbsäulen flankierter Korpus auf geschweiften Vierkantbeinen, Original-Schlösser, Schlüssel fehlt, HxBxT: 89/124/62 cm. Rest.
| BIEDERMEIER CHEST OF DRAWERS
South Germany, 1820-1840, cherry veneer, partially blackened, brass fittings with movable handles, 3-bay,flanked by two half-columns on curved square legs, original locks, key missing, HxWxD: 89/124/62 cm. Rest.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings