Catalog number: 2809 / Lot number: 1092962
Süddeutschland, um 1830, Nussbaum furniert, bombierte Korpus auf Sockel, parallel zum Korpus verlaufende Platte, HxBxT: 88/73/36 cm. Rest.
| DEMI LUNE PILLAR CABINET
Southern Germany, c. 1830, walnut veneer, cambered corpus on plinth, top running parallel to the corpus, HxWxD: 88/73/36 cm. Rest.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings