Catalog number: 2812 / Lot number: 1097173
Frankreich, 20.Jh., auf vier elegant geschweiften Beinen der zweischübige, dreiseitig bombierte sowie reich intarsierte Holzkorpus sans traverse, aufwendig furniert und intarsiert, reicher, teilweise durchbrochen gearbeiteter Bronzebesatz, abschließende Marmorplatte in Rouge Griotte, Kommode trägt Schlagstempel eines Ebenisten, HxBxt: 85/120/65 cm. Min. Altersspuren.
| SALON CHEST OF DRAWERS IN THE LOUIS XV STYLE
France, 20th century, the wooden corpus sans traverse, with two compartments, cambered on three sides and richly inlaid, on four elegantly curved legs, elaborately veneered and inlaid, rich, partly openwork bronze trimming, the final marble top in rouge griotte, the chest of drawers bears the stamp of an ebenist, HxWxt: 85/120/65 cm. Min. signs of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings