Catalog number: 3312 / Lot number: 1103626
Medaillonteppich mit dunkelblauem Spiegel, der mit Spiralrankwerk fein durchgemustert ist. Die sandfarbenen Eckfüllungen und die sandfarbene Hauptbordüre sind ebenso mit Spiralrankwerk fein durchgemustert. Korkwolle mit Seide. Meisterknüpfer 'Habibian' signiert. Normale Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, wie zum Beispiel einige farbliche Unregelmäßigkeiten im Spiegel durch Lichteinwirkung. Kaufpreis im Jahr 2006: 24.000.- € (Kopie des Zertifikats anbei). KEIN VERSAND IN DIE USA
| Oriental rug with silk. NAIN/IRAN, signed, 20th century, ca. 350x252 cm. Medallion carpet with dark blue mirror finely patterned with spiral border work. The sand-colored corner fillings and the sand-colored main border are also finely patterned with spiral vine. Cork wool with silk. Master weaver 'Habibian' signed. Normal signs of age and use, such as some irregularities in the color of the mirror due to light exposure. Purchase price in 2006: 24.000.- € (copy of certificate attached). NO SHIPPING TO THE USA
Category:: carpets