Catalog number: 269 / Lot number: 1103880
schönes Material, opak bis transluzent in hellem gelb bis caramel tlw. mit sehr schöner Zeichnung, 177 g, davon 1 lange Kette mit kleineren Kugeln 10-13 mm und 7 größeren Elementen bis max. 30 mm, L: 90 cm, endlos gefädelt, dann 1 Kette, Olivenform im Größenverlauf 10-18 mm, L: 55 cm, Schließe Metall und 12 Armbandelemente, die neu gefädelt werden müssen, 2. H. 20. Jh., tlw. leichte Tragespuren. (10.3)
| Bundle of amber jewellery, opak to translucent, light yellow to caramel with nice drawings, 177 g, consisting of 1 long necklace made of beads 10-13 mm and 7 bigger parts until 30 mm, L: 90 cm, endless sewed, further 1 necklace made of olives graduating from 10 to 18 mm, L: 55 cm, clasp made of metal and 12 elements of an bracelet, should be threaded new, 2nd half of 20th century, partly minor signs of wear.
Category:: jewellery - classic