Catalog number: 1603 / Lot number: 1100952
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und dat., HxB: 41/41 cm. Min. Altersspuren, krakeliert. Rahmen, HxB: 51/51 cm.
Provenienz: Auflösung einer Münchner Sammlung.
| ULMER, HANS (1886-?) "Portrait of a Child in a Velvet Suit and Lace Collar" 1924.
Oil on canvas, sig. and dat., HxW: 41/41 cm. Min. signs of age, craquelure. Frame, HxW: 51/51 cm.
Provenance: Dissolution of a Munich collection.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous