Catalog number: 1609 / Lot number: 1101584
Öl auf Holz, signiert oben links, Verso: handschriftlich unterzeichnet, HxB: 21/16 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 36/31 cm.
| FRANK-KRAUSS, ROBERT (1893-1950) "Old tailor threading the thread".
Oil on wood, signed upper left, verso: signed by hand, HxW: 21/16 cm. Frame, HxW: 36/31 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous