Catalog number: 2516 / Lot number: 1104422
Kaffeekanne, Teekanne und 2 verschieden große Kännchen (1x gedellt) mit hölzernen Handhaben, gedeckelte Zuckerdose, im Empire-Stil, dazu ein geschweiftes Tablett, unterseitig gepunzt 'ART. KRUPP BERNDORF', anbei 2 Salièren WMF, versilbert, Innenvergoldung etwas beschädigt, mit Glaseinsatz , sowie 2 kleine Löffel (Neusilber). Kaffeekanne und Zuckerdose am Stand leicht locker, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| ARTHUR KRUPP 5-piece service on tray, silver plated, 20th c. Coffee pot, teapot and 2 different sized jugs (1x dented) with wooden handles, lidded sugar bowl, in Empire style, plus a curved tray, hallmarked on the underside 'ART. KRUPP BERNDORF', enclosed 2 salières WMF, silver plated, inside gilding somewhat damaged, with glass insert , as well as 2 small spoons (German silver). Coffee pot and sugar bowl slightly loose at the stand, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated