Catalog number: 122 / Lot number: 1106108
Kugeln im Größenverlauf von 7-15,5 mm, div. WMM, ausgesuchte Qualität, wenige Kugeln mit Rißchen, 65,9 g, L: 62 cm, Kugelschließe aus Silber, rot vergoldet, 2. H. 20. Jh., guter Erhalt. IMPORT/EXPORT BESCHRÄNKUNGEN AUSSERHALB DER EU! // Ergänzung am 30.11.23: Es handelt sich dabei nicht um eine Midway Koralle, aber um eine Pazifikkoralle.
| Necklace made of fine midway corals, beads graduating from 7 to 15.5 mm, some signs of growth, nice quality, 65.9 g, L: 62 cm, clasp of silver red gilded, 2nd half of 20th century, good condition. IMPORT/EXPORT RESTRICTIONS OUTSIDE THE EU! // Amendmend 30.11.23: It is not a Midway coral but a Pacific coral.
Category:: jewellery - classic