Catalog number: 214 / Lot number: 1106945
ca. GW (K-L)/VS-P2, Turmalin im achteckigen Treppenschliff ca. 41 ct, min. bestoßen, handgearbeitete Rahmenfassung, WG 18K, 15 g, 4x1,8 cm, 2. H. 20. Jh., guter Erhalt, punziert MONG, solide Verarbeitung.
| Pendant with fine, octagonal faceted chrome tourmaline ca. 41 ct, min. chipped, crowned by 3 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.3 ct, ca. TIW (K-L)/VS-I2, 18K white gold, 15 g, 4x1.8 cm, 2nd half of 20th century, good condition, marked MONG, solid craftsmanship.
Category:: jewellery - classic