Catalog number: 269 / Lot number: 1107156
Portrait eines Edelmannes vermutlich auf Porzellan, 18. Jh., Fassung zum ineinanderstecken aus Silber vergoldet, mit Klappschlaufe und Broschierung, 17,6 g, 4x3,4 cm, angefertigt in späterer Zeit, sehr guter Erhalt, sehr feine Malerei.
| Pendant/brooch with miniature painting, portrait of a nobleman, presumably on porcelain, 18th century, silver-gilt setting, with hinged loop and broochaccessoires, 17.6 g, 4x3.4 cm, made at a later date, very good condition, very fine painting.
Category:: jewellery - antique