Catalog number: 604 / Lot number: 1105727
Weißporzellan mit einer üppigen vegetabilen Goldstaffage, 12 gefußte Kaffeetassen und 12 Untertassen (1 mit feinem Glasurriss), unterseitig blaue Marke (KPM unter Strich). Partiell leicht berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| KRISTER Porzellan-Manufaktur, 12 Biedermeier coffee cups with saucers, c. 1845. White porcelain with a rich vegetal gold decoration, 12 footed coffee cups and 12 saucers (1 with a fine glaze crack), blue mark on the underside (KPM under line). Partially slightly rubbed, signs of age and use.
Category:: china / porcelain