Catalog number: 1603 / Lot number: 1103657
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und dat., HxB: 33/26,5 cm. Krakeliert, rest. Hinterglas gerahmt, HxB: 54/47 cm.
| MEYER VON BREMEN, JOHANN GEORG (1813-1886) "Children saying a prayer during a rest" 1853.
Oil on canvas, sig. and dat., hxw: 33/26,5 cm. Craquelure, rest. Framed behind glass, HxW: 54/47 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous