Catalog number: 1605 / Lot number: 1103664
Aquarell über Bleistift auf Papier, Verso: handschriftliche Daten des Mädchens, HxB: 40/32 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt, HxB: 60/52 cm.
| CHILDREN'S PORTRAIT OF THE LATE XVIII CENTURY "Girl with Little Dog".
Watercolour over pencil on paper, verso: handwritten data of the girl, HxW: 40/32 cm. Framed under glass, HxW: 60/52 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous