Catalog number: 1610 / Lot number: 1107341
mit Haus am Feldrain, u.re. signiert, Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 12x17 cm (18,5x23,5 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, wenige Reißnagellöchlein am Rand. Mit Rahmen (mit Etikett Kunsthaus Fischinger, Stuttgart).
| PETERS, ANNA (Mannheim 1843-1926 Stuttgart-Sonnenberg), "Landscape near Stuttgart", with house on Feldrain, bottom right signed, oil/cardboard, HxW: approx. 12x17 cm (18.5x23.5 cm with frame). Signs of age, a few tack holes on the edge. With frame (with label Kunsthaus Fischinger, Stuttgart).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous