Catalog number: 2503 / Lot number: 1102670
Moskau Silberbecher, rund, geometrischer Dekor mit Architekturszenen, Prüfstelle für Moskau, zusammen mit der Feinheitsmarke 84 und dem Jahr 1863, Meisterzeichen, Gewicht 46 g., H: 7 cm. Starke Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren, Dellen. Kiew Silberbecher, Prüfstelle für Kiew, zusammen mit der Feinheitsmarke 84 und dem Jahr 1893, Meisterzeichen für I.E.Zaviyanov, Gewicht 40 g., D: 7 cm. Normale Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MOSCOW/KIEV "Two Cups".
Moscow silver cup, round, geometric decoration with architectural scenes, assay office for Moscow, together with the fineness mark 84 and the year 1863, master's mark, weight 46 g., h: 7 cm. Strong signs of age and use, dents.
Kiev silver cup, assay office for Kiev, together with the fineness mark 84 and the year 1893, master's mark for I.E.Zaviyanov, weight 40 g., D: 7 cm. Normal signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated