Catalog number: 2526 / Lot number: 1103462
Silber, Niellodekor auf der Rückseite der ovoiden Laffe, sich konisch erweiternder Stabgruff mit gedrehter Gravurgliederung und plastischem Balusterknauf-Abschluss, Prüfstelle für Moskau, zusammen mit der Feinheitsmarke 84, Meisterzeichen, Gewicht 142 g., L: 19,5 cm. Normale Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MOSCOW "2 Niello Spoons in Case by Fyodor Ivanov".
Silver, niello decoration on the reverse of the ovoid spoon, conically widening rod gruff with twisted engraved articulation and sculptural baluster knob finial, assay office for Moscow, together with fineness mark 84, maker's mark, weight 142 g., l: 19.5 cm. Normal signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated