Catalog number: 26 / Lot number: 1098714
Heures de Louis Duc Danjou Roy de Jerusalem et Autres Pieces" sowie eine großformatige Dokumentemappe "Les Petites Heures du Duc de Berry". Faksimile und Kommentarband in schwarzem Ledereinband mit goldenen Prägungen/ Aufdrucken, in Acrylglaskassette, farbige und mit Gold verzierte Miniaturen, Faksimile mit vergoldeten Steh- und Innenkanten, Nr. 482/980, Faksimileverlag Luzern 1988. Das Original befindet sich heute in der Bibliothèque nationale in Paris. Mit Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren, leichte Kratzer, Dellen an Einbänden und Kassette, Ecken leicht abgeschlagen. Schwarze Dokumentationsmappe mit goldener Aufschrift, Begleitheft und zwei Faksimileblättern des Stundenbuches. Staub, weiße Flecken und Kratzer auf Mappe.
| Faksimile "Les petites Heures du Duc de Berry, Heures de Louis Duc Danjou Roy de Jerusalem et Autres Pieces" and a large format document folder "Les Petites Heures du Duc de Berry". Facsimile and commentary volume in black leather binding with gold embossing/imprints, in acrylic glass case, colored and gold decorated miniatures, facsimile with gilded standing and inner edges, No. 482/980, Faksimileverlag Luzern 1988. The original is now in the Bibliothèque nationale in Paris. With signs of age and use, light scratches, dents to covers and cassette, corners lightly chipped. Black documentation folder with gold lettering, accompanying booklet and two facsimile leaves of the Book of Hours. Dust, white spots and scratches on portfolio.
Category:: historical