Catalog number: 32 / Lot number: 1099192
dabei z.B. 1 x Herzogtum Braunschweig - Anerkennungsmedaille in Bronze 1877, Landwirtschaftlicher Zentralverein des Herzogtums Braunschweig, ss, Kratzer, fleckig, in Pappsammelblister. 1 x BRD - Silbermedaille, Bund deutscher Zwerghuhn Züchter Vereine, Lindner München, vz, Patina, leicht berieben, 26,82g Ag rau. 3 x Moderne Silbermedaillen zu insg. 72,83g Ag fein und Weiteres. Stets mit Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| 13 medals in bronze, CuNi and silver mainly on the theme of agriculture 19th/20th/21st century - besides e.g. 1 x Duchy of Brunswick - recognition medal in bronze 1877, Landwirtschaftlicher Zentralverein des Herzogtums Braunschweig, ss, scratches, spotted, in cardboard collection blister. 1 x BRD - Silver Medal, Federation of German Dwarf Chicken Breeders Clubs, Lindner Munich, vz, patina, lightly rubbed, 26.82g ag rough. 3 x Modern Silver Medals for a total of 72,83g Ag fine and other. Always with signs of age and use.
Category:: historical