Catalog number: 51 / Lot number: 1103783
doppelseitig beschriebene Pergamentseite mit Verzierungen in goldener, roter und blauer Tinte mit den Maßen 21,5cm x 14,8cm. Provenienz möglicherweise aus einem Stundenbuch. Mit Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, punktuell etwas verschmutzt. Tönung, Knicke, Verfärbungen, kleine Löcker, Bleistiftkreuz. Garantiezertifikat anbei.
| Medieval magnificent manuscript on parchment circa 1440 - double-sided vellum page with decorations in gold, red and blue ink, measuring 21.5cm x 14.8cm. Provenance possibly from a book of hours. With signs of age and use, somewhat soiled in places. Toning, creases, discolourations, small blotches, pencil cross. Certificate of guarantee enclosed.
Category:: historical