Catalog number: 103 / Lot number: 1100374
Scheren-Telemetriegerät mit Stativ für weitreichende Zielinformationen. Mit Herstellerkürzel dpv für Zeiss Ikon A.G., Dresden. Mit dazugehörigem Stativ. Beides sandfarben. Mit starken Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren, poröse und fehlende Okulargummierungen, beschädigte Okulargläser, Korrosion, Farbabplatzungen, verschmutzt.
| Space image rangefinder for tank Em 0.9 m.R. with tripod - scissor telemetry device with tripod for long-range target information. With manufacturer's code dpv for Zeiss Ikon A.G., Dresden. With accompanying tripod. Both sand colored. With heavy signs of age and use, porous and missing eyepiece gaskets, damaged eyepiece lenses, corrosion, paint chipping, polluted.
Category:: historical 1933-45