Catalog number: 2514 / Lot number: 1103306
dabei z.B. 1 x Kreta/Aptera - Hemidrachme 3.Jh.v.Chr., Av: Kopf des Zeus mit Lorbeerkranz n.r., Rv: ΠΤΑΡΑΙΩ, Hermes mit Petasos, Kerykeion und Geldbeutel, ss, Kratzer, berieben, Schrötling beschädigt, 2,48g Ag rau. Erhalt stets unterschiedlich. Am besten besichtigen.
| Ancient Greek Islands Crete, Kea, Melos 9-piece collection - e.g. 1 x Crete/Aptera - hemidrachm 3rd century BC, Obv: head of Zeus with laurel wreath n.r., Rv: ΠΤΑΡΑΙΩ, Hermes with petasos, kerykeion and purse, ss, scratches, rubbed, planchet damaged, 2, 48g Ag rough. Condition always different. Best to visit.
Category:: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen