Catalog number: 513 / Lot number: 1100526
14K Gold, Staubdeckel aus Metallm monogrammiert JK. Sprung-und Rückdeckel Guillochiert. Gehäuse Nr. 700079. 3/4-Platinenwerk mit Ankerhemmung, funktionsfähig. Goldfarbenes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern, 24-Stunden-Anzeige, kleiner Sekunde und gebläuten Zeigern. Guter Zustand mit altersgemäßen Gebrauchsspuren. Durchmesser ca. 52,4 mm.
| FATTO savonette pocket watch. 14K gold, metal dust cover, monogrammed JK. Spring and back cover guilloched. Case No. 700079. 3/4 plate movement with lever escapement, working. Gold-colored dial with Arabic numerals, 24-hour display, small seconds and blued hands. Good condition with signs of wear commensurate with age. Diameter approx. 52.4 mm.
Category:: pocket watches