Catalog number: 552 / Lot number: 1100820
Silber 935. Gehäuse signiert "Hegewald 2003 Pforzheim". Spindeluhrwerk Feuervergoldet mit Schlüsselaufzug, funktionsfähiger Zustand. Emailliertes Zifferblatt mit Haarrissen und Kratzern. Römische Ziffern und gebläute Breguet Zeiger. In gutem Zustand, altergemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Aufzugsschlüssel anbei. Durchmesser ca. 47mm.
| ANONYMOUS antique silver spindle pocket watch. 935 silver. Case signed "Hegewald 2003 Pforzheim". Movement fire gilded with key winding, working condition. Enamelled dial with hairline cracks and scratches. Roman numerals and blued Breguet hands. In good condition, signs of wear commensurate with age. Winding key enclosed. Diameter approx. 47mm.
Category:: pocket watches