Catalog number: 555 / Lot number: 1100225
Roségold 14K, inkl. Staubdeckel, Gehäuse allseitig graviert/guillochiert, Sprungdeckel mit Wappen und "J", Staubdeckel sign. "From Mother Feb 10th 1897. To JTJ". Vergoldetes/vernickeltes Vollplatinen Handaufzugwerk Kal. Appleton Tracy & Co. mit Ankerhemmung, 17 Lagersteinen, verschraubten Chatons, Bimetall-Unruh, gebläuter Breguet-Spirale, Freinregulierung, funktionsfähig, gute Gangwerte, Protokoll anbei. 3-teiliges weißes Emaill-Zifferblatt mit römischen Stundenziffern und roter arabischer Minuterie, gebläute Stahlzeiger. Sehr guter Zustand, Staubdeckel mit Öffnungsspuren. Durchmesser ca. 54mm ohne Krone.
| AMERICAN WALTHAM WATCH CO. heavy gold pomp hunter case pocket watch. Approx. 1893. Rose gold 14K, incl. dust lid, case completely engraved/engine turned, sprung lid with mit coat of arms and "J", dust lid sign. "From Mother Feb 10th 1897. To JTJ". Gilt/nickel plated full plate manaual wound movement cal. Appleton Tracy & Co. with lever escapement, 17 jewels, screwed chatons, bimetal balance, blued Breguet hairspring, fine adjustment, good working order, protocol enclosed. Three part white enamel dial with roman hours and red arabic minute track, blued steel hands. Very good condition, dust lid with signs of opening. Diameter apporx. 54mm without crown.
Category:: pocket watches