Catalog number: 557 / Lot number: 1100252
Gelbgold 18K, inkl. Staubdeckel, Gehäusenummer 463805, Sprungdeckel mit Sichtfenster und emallierten römischen Ziffern. Vergoldetes Handaufzugwerk mit 3/4 Platine, Spitzzahnankerhemmung, Bimetallunruh, gebläute Breguet-Spirale, verschraubten Chatons, gebläuten Schrauben, sign. "Cheltenham, Martin & Co Goldsmiths to the Queen", Werknummer 463805, funktionsfähig. 2-teiliges weißes Emaille-Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, gebläute Stahlzeiger, Stundenzeiger vmtl. später. Sehr guter Zustand. Durchmesser ca. 55mm ohne Krone.
| MARTIN & CO Cheltenham large, heavy English half hunter pocket watch. Yellow gold 18K, incl. dust cover, case number 463805, sprung lid with viewing window and enamelled roman numerals. Gilt manaual wound movement with three quarter plate, English lever escapement, bimetallic balance, blued Breguet hairspring, screwed chatons, blued screws, sign. "Cheltenham, Martin & Co Goldsmiths to the Queen", movement number 463805, working. Two piece white enamel dial with roman numerals, blued steel hands, hour hand prob. later replacement. Very good condition. Diameter approx. 55mm without crown.
Category:: pocket watches