Catalog number: 560 / Lot number: 1100816
Silber 835. Feuervergoldetes Spindeluhrwerk mit Schlüsselaufzug. Repetition mit Kronendrücker und Sperriegel. Werk signiert "Martin Preuss A. Königsberg" in funktionstüchtigem Zustand. Emailliertes Zifferblatt, teils mit Abplatzern und Haarrissen sowie Restaurationsspuren. Arabische Ziffern, teils verblichen und Datumsanzeige. Keine Aufzusgsschlüssel vorhanden. Starke Gebrauchsspuren, Dellen am Gehäuse. Durchmesser ca. 55,5mm ohne Drücker.
| MARTIN PREUSS Spindle pocket watch with quarter repeater. 835 silver. Fire-gilded, key winding verge movement. Repetition with crown pusher and ratchet. Movement signed "Martin Preuss A. Königsberg" in working condition. Enamelled dial, partly with chips and hairline cracks as well as traces of restoration. Arabic numerals, partly faded and date display. No winding key available. Strong signs of wear, dents on the case. Diameter approx. 55.5mm without pusher.
Category:: pocket watches