Catalog number: 580 / Lot number: 1100981
Silber .925 inkl. Staubdeckel. Gehäuse hergestellt von John Coakley in London. Fuervergoldetes Uhrwerk mit gravierter Platine, durchbrochen gearbeiteten und gravierten Kloben mit Randverzierung. Signiert "W. Hughes London" und Werk Nr. 2723. Funktionsfähiger Zustand, Aufzugschlüssel anbei. Emaille Zifferblatt mit römischen, teils verriebenen, Ziffern und goldenen Zeigern.Gebraucht mit altersgemäßen Tragespuren. Durchmesser ca. 45mm. | W. HUGHES London antique spindle pocket watch from approx. 1838. Silver .925 incl. dust cover. Case manufactured by John Coakley in London. Gold-plated movement with engraved plate, pierced and engraved cock with edge decoration. Signed "W. Hughes London" and movement no. 2723. Working condition, winding key enclosed. Enamel dial with Roman, partly rubbed, numerals and gold hands. Used with age-related signs of wear. Diameter about 45mm.
Category:: pocket watches