Catalog number: 592 / Lot number: 1091071
18K Gelbgoldgehäuse mit goldenem Staubschutzdeckel. Gehäuse- und Werksnummer 11222. Vergoldetes Handaufzugswerk mit 3/4 Platine in funktionstüchtigem Zustand. Graviert mit "John Hall & Co. Manchester 56 King Str". Verzierter Rückdeckel. Weißes Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern. In gutem Zustand mit dem alter entsprechend geringen Tragespuren. Durchmesser ca. 39 mm ohne Krone.
| JOHN HALL & CO. Manchester halfhunter pocketwatch approx. 1850. 18K yellow gold case with gold dust cover. Case and movement number 11222. Gold-plated manual wind movement with 3/4 plate in working condition. Engraved with "John Hall & Co. Manchester 56 King Str". Decorated back cover. White dial with Roman numerals. In good condition with minor signs of wear commensurate with age. Diameter approx. 39 mm without crown.
Category:: pocket watches