Catalog number: 7 / Lot number: 1107885
dunkelrote Stromlinienverkleidung, sog. 'Blutwurst', schwarzes Führerhausdach, hohe Windleitbleche, Vorläuferachse fehlt (1 Rad lose anbei), Tender mit 4 Achsen in zwei Drahtgestellen, seitl. bez. 'SLH 70/12920', beschädigt, Lackschäden, überlackiert, Gesamtlänge 52 cm.
| MÄRKLIN 20 volt steam locomotive 'SLH 70/12920', track 0, 1935-40, dark red streamlined paneling, so-called 'blood sausage', black cab roof, high smoke deflectors, forerunner axle missing (1 wheel loosely attached), tender with 4 axles in two wire frames, marked 'SLH 70/12920', damaged, paint damage, overpainted, total length 52 cm.
Category:: toys