Catalog number: 10 / Lot number: 1107956
bestehend aus Mitropa Speisewagen 17520 mit Inneneinrichtung (1752 G), 1934-39, L 24,5 cm; grüner Personenwagen '17510' ohne Inneneinrichtung, 1934-55, L 24, 5 cm; dunkelgrüner Personenwagen '18740' mit der Aufschrift '3', vier Angeltüren, 1926-31, L 16, 5 cm und Version '18740' in Dunkelblau mit der Aufschrift '2' und '3' (2 Räder rissig); rotbrauner Gepäckwagen '18750' mit 2 Schiebetüren (1 klemmt), 1 Achse fehlt, 1926-33, L 16, 5 cm, grüner Personenwagen mit der Aufschrift '18880' sowie '2' und '3', ohne Inneneinrichtung (= 1886 P), 1 AT verbogen, 1929-30, L 21, 5 cm und ein grüner Gepäckwagen mit Schiebetür '18890', 1929-38, L 21, 5 cm, je Lackschäden, tlw. besch., Dellen, Lack krakeliert, Altersspuren.
| MÄRKLIN 7-piece mixed lot of passenger and luggage carriages, track 0, consisting of Mitropa dining car 17520 with interior furnishings (1752 G), 1934-39, L 24.5 cm; green passenger car '17510' without interior, 1934-55, L 24.5 cm; dark green passenger car '18740' marked '3', four hinged doors, 1926-31, L 16.5 cm and version '18740' in dark blue marked '2' and '3' (2 wheels cracked); red-brown baggage car '18750' with 2 sliding doors (1 stuck), 1 axle missing, 1926-33, L 16.5 cm, green passenger car with the inscription '18880' as well as '2' and '3', without interior fittings (= 1886 P ), 1 AT bent, 1929-30, L 21.5 cm and a green luggage trolley with sliding door '18890', 1929-38, L 21.5 cm, each with damage to the paint, partly damaged, dents, crackled paint, signs of age.
Category:: toys