Catalog number: 614 / Lot number: 1107897
Weißporzellan polycrom gefasst und goldstaffiert, eine Klavierspielerin und eine Sängerin in üppigen Rüschenkleidern in Begleitung eines galanten Herren, unterseitig gemarkt, ca. 24,5x33x22,5 cm. Am Rüschenkleid der Sängerin eine große Fehlstelle.
| UNTERWEISSBACH Large group of figures, 20th century. White porcelain, polychrome painted and decorated in gold, a piano player and a singer in opulent frilly dresses accompanied by a gallant gentleman, marked on the underside, approx. 24.5x33x22.5 cm. The dress of the singer with a large damage.
Category:: china / porcelain