Catalog number: 632 / Lot number: 1108268
Modell von Hubert Griemert 1961, Dekorentwurf von Louise-Charlotte Koch 1962, Weißporzellan, hohe Form mit schmalem Vasenhals, umlaufendes, großflächiges Mäanderdekor in Unterglasurblau, blaue Szepter- und Reichsapfelmarke am Boden. H 65 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.
| KPM BERLIN tall floor vase, 1960s, Model by Hubert Griemert 1961, decorative design by Louise-Charlotte Koch 1962, white porcelain, tall form with a narrow vase neck, surrounding, large-scale meander decoration in underglaze blue, blue scepter and imperial orb mark on the base. H 65cm. Signs of wear.
Category:: china / porcelain