Catalog number: 1172 / Lot number: 1107726
Bauchiges Becken auf ausgestelltem Fuß mit Paar seitlichen Handhaben in Form von Köpfen. Umlaufender Reliefdekor von Figuren in einer Landschaft. Unterseitige Marke, H: 24,5 cm. Altersspuren, besch. (Delle).
| Bronze incense burner. JAPAN, Meiji period (1868-1912). Bellied basin on a flared foot with a pair of side handles in the shape of heads. Circumferential relief decoration of figures in a landscape. Mark on the underside, h: 24.5 cm. Traces of age, dam. (dent).
Category:: asian