Catalog number: 1616 / Lot number: 1105402
u.li. signiert und datiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 139x119 cm (148x118 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Farbabplatzer, restaurierungsbedürftig. Mit Rahmen (beschädigt).
| NATALIS, ALBERT J. M. C. (Braunschweig 1831-1904 ibid), "Wildbach in den Alpen", 1873, below left signed and dated, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 139x119 cm (148x118 cm with frame). Craquelure, paint chips, in need of restoration. With frame (damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous