Catalog number: 1620 / Lot number: 1107560
unten rechts signiert "L. Adam Kunz.", Öl auf Leinwand. HxB: ca.112 x 135 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 134 x 156,5 cm). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Farbfehlstellen und leichte Craquelébildung, part. Druckstellen. Mit Rahmen (Beschädigungen).
| KUNZ, ADAM LUDWIG (1857 -1929), "Still Life with Parrot, Silver Objects and Fruits", signed lower right "L. Adam Kunz.", oil on canvas. HxW: approx. 112 x 135 cm (HxW frame: approx. 134 x 156.5 cm). Signs of age and rubbing, colour defects and slight craquelure, part. pressure points. With frame (damage).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous