Catalog number: 1624 / Lot number: 1107896
signiert unten links: "I. Steinkemper", Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: ca. 50 x 40 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 61 x 50,5 cm). Rückseitig bezeichnet und betitelt: "Weiße Hochzeit / Ingrid Steinkemper". Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen (Leichte Beschädigungen).
| STEINKEMPER, INGRID (born 1943), "White Wedding", signed lower left: "I. Steinkemper", oil on canvas, HxW: approx. 50 x 40 cm (HxW frame: approx. 61 x 50.5 cm). Inscribed and titled on the reverse: "White Wedding / Ingrid Steinkemper". Signs of age and rubbing, with frame (slight damage).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous