Catalog number: 1636 / Lot number: 1108159
Studie des Raubtieres mit geöffneter Schnauze, u.re. signiert. Öl/Hartfaserplatte, HxB: ca. 34,5x25 cm (44x34 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren. Mit Rahmen (Fassung berieben).
| DILL, OTTO (1884-1957), "Head of a lion", study of the predator with its snout open, bottom right signed. Oil/hardboard, HxW: approx. 34.5x25 cm (44x34 cm with frame). Signs of age. With frame (frame rubbed).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous