Catalog number: 1802 / Lot number: 1104437
Holzschnitt/Papier, u. re. im Bereich der Darstellung mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 42x66 cm , Blatt ca. 60x80 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 62 x 82 cm. Altersspuren, leicht gewelltes u. gebräuntes Papier. Hinter Glas gerahmt, Rahmen leicht beschädigt.
| GRIESHABER, HAP (Helmut Andreas Paul, 1909-1981) 'Angel over Juniper-Alb', Woodcut/paper, signed by hand in pencil lower right, HxW: plate ca. 42x66 cm , sheet ca. 60 x 80 cm, outer frame dimensions ca. 62 x 82 cm. Signs of age, slightly wavy and browned paper. Framed behind glass, frame slightly damaged.
Category:: graphic arts