Catalog number: 1803 / Lot number: 1104442
Holzschnitt (rot und blau)/Papier, u. re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, u. li. numm. XVIII/XX, HxB: Platte ca. 55 x 80 cm , Blatt ca. 73 x 101 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 84 x 112 cm. Altersspuren, leicht gebräuntes Papier. Hinter Glas gerahmt, Rahmen leicht beschädigt.
| GRIESHABER, HAP (Helmut Andreas Paul, 1909-1981) 'Angel over Juniper-Alb', Woodcut/paper, lower right signed by hand in pencil, lower left num. XVIII/XX, HxW: plate ca. 55 x 80 cm , sheet ca. 73 x 101 cm, outer dimensions frame ca. 84 x 112 cm. Signs of age, lightly browned paper. Framed behind glass, frame slightly damaged.
Category:: graphic arts