Catalog number: 1804 / Lot number: 1104446
Notenhandschriften des Komponisten und 12 Farbholzschnitte von HAP Grieshaber mit deutscher Übertragung von Wolfgang Schadewaldt, Verlag: manus presse Stuttgart. Gebundenes Buch im original Pappschuber, auf dem Titelblatt von Grieshaber mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, Maße ca. 40 x 27,5 cm. Altersspuren.
| GRIESHABER, HAP (Helmut Andreas Paul, 1909-1981) and ORFF, CARL 'Carmina Burana' 1965. Music manuscripts by the composer and 12 color woodcuts by HAP Grieshaber with German translation by Wolfgang Schadewaldt, Publisher: manus presse Stuttgart. Hardback book in original cardboard slipcase, hand-signed in pencil by Grieshaber on the title page, dimensions approx. 40 x 27.5 cm. Signs of age.
Category:: graphic arts