Catalog number: 1818 / Lot number: 1108383
"Perspective de la Place de la grande Garde (...)", Motiv nach Canaletto aus dem Jahr 1750. Kupferstich/Papier, hinter Passepartout montiert. HxB Sichtmaß Blatt: ca. 31 x 47,5 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca, 47,5 x 65 cm). Alters - und Beriebsspuren. Riss im Blatt, fleckig. Mit verglastem Rahmen (Altersspuren).
| BELLOTTO, Bernardo, AFTER (B.B.: 1721-1780), View of the Neumarkt in Dresden, "Perspective de la Place de la grande Garde (...)", motif after Canaletto from 1750. Copper engraving/paper, mounted behind passe-partout panel. HxW visible dimensions sheet: approx. 31 x 47.5 cm (HxW frame: approx. 47.5 x 65 cm). Traces of age and rubbing. Tear in the sheet, stained. With glass frame (traces of age).
Category:: graphic arts