Catalog number: 3010 / Lot number: 1107138
Holz, gedrechselter Balusterschaft auf quadratischem Sockel über Kugelfüßen, farbig gefasst, H: ca. 65,5 cm und ca. 66,5 cm. Wohl zueinander ergänzt; Kanten und Fassung part. beschädigt 1x mit Wachsflecken.
| PAIR OF LARGE CANDLESTICKS, 18./19. Century, wood, turned baluster shaft on a square base over ball feet, painted, H: approx. 65.5 cm and approx. 66.5 cm. Well complemented each other; Edges and frame part. damaged 1x with wax stains.
Category:: varia