Catalog number: 3314 / Lot number: 1108325
Drei aneinandergereihte, hakenbesetzte Göls dominieren das rote Mittelfeld. Die wollweisse Hauptbordüre ist mit stilisierten Blüten durchgemustert. Aus reiner Wolle. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, besch. im Bereich der Kanten.
| Oriental carpet. KAUKASUS/TURKEY, 20th century, approx. 214x127 cm. Three hooked guls arranged in a row dominate the red centre field. The wool-white main border is patterned throughout with stylised blossoms. Made of pure wool. Signs of age and wear, dam. in the area of the edges and fringes.
Category:: carpets