Catalog number: 184 / Lot number: 1109292
davon 8 Baguettes, zus. ca. 0,6 ct und 30 Brillanten zus. ca. 1,5 ct, ca. WEISS-LGW (H-J)/VS-VVS, Saphir antik oval facettiert, ca. 6 ct, unbehandelt, 2 Risse an Randfacetten, Facettkanten stark berieben, Platin/WG 16,1 g, RW: 52 mit Verengungsspange, 1950er Jahre, Tragespuren, aufwändige und solide Handarbeit.
| Ring with royal blue sapphire, antique oval faceted ca. 6 ct, non treated, 2 fractures at edge facets and facet edges distinct abraded, flanked by 8 baguette-cut diamonds, further 30 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.5 ct, ca. WHITE-STW (H-J)/VS-VVS, platinum/white gold, 16.1 g, ring size 52 with minimizing shank, 1950s, sign of wear, elaborate and solid craftsmanship.
Category:: jewellery - classic