Catalog number: 245 / Lot number: 1109599
22x13 mm, Wappen der Fam. Marsollier, ehemals königlicher Rat im großen Rat von Paris, Fassung aus GG 15K, massive Kordelringschiene aus Silber, 21,7 g, RW: 59, 20./21. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, Karneol min. bestoßen.
| Ring with oval carnelian 22x13 mm, engraved coat of arms of fam. Marsollier, formerly a royal councillor in the Grand Council of Paris, setting made of 15K yellow gold, corded ring shank made of silver, 21.7 g, ring size 59, 20th/21st century, minor signs of wear, carnelian min. chipped.
Category:: jewellery - classic